ASLA

Login
Search

Honors & Awards
2010 CLASS OF FELLOWS

José M. Almiñana, ASLA
Andropogon Associates, Ltd.
Philadelphia

William D. Almond, ASLA
WPL
Virginia Beach, VA

James P. Ballantyne, ASLA
Visions Landscape Architectural Services
London, Ontario

J. Robert Behling, ASLA
EDSA Inc.
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Pamela M. Blough, ASLA
P. M. Blough Inc.
Grand Haven, MI

Earl Broussard, ASLA
TBG Partners
Austin, TX

Ignacio F. Bunster-Ossa, ASLA
Wallace Roberts & Todd LLC
Philadelphia

Jon Bryan Burley, ASLA
Michigan State University
Perrinton, MI

Susan Cohen, ASLA
Susan Cohen Landscape Architect
Riverside, CT

Diane M. Dale, ASLA
William McDonough + Partners
Charlottesville, VA

George F. Dark, ASLA
Urban Strategies
Toronto, Ontario

Harry S. Fuller, ASLA
Carol R. Johnson Associates Inc.
Wellesley, MA

Joseph Geller, ASLA
Stantec Planning & Landscape Architecture
Brookline, MA

Jim Gordon Hagstrom
Savanna Designs
Afton, MN

Michael S. Hamm, ASLA
The Portico Group
Seattle, WA

Douglas Hays, ASLA
Michael Vergason Landscape Architects Ltd.
Carlisle, PA

Frederick T. Hume, ASLA
Frederick Thomas Hume
Laguna Beach, CA

Heather Kinkade, ASLA
Forgotten Rain LLC
Phoenix, AZ

Steven E. Koch, ASLA
Koch Landscape Architecture
Portland, OR

Tadd B. Kreun, ASLA
oslund.and.assoc.
Minneapolis, MN

Stephanie V. Landregan, ASLA
UCLA Extension Landscape Architecture Program
Glendale, CA

Robby D. Layton, ASLA
Design Concepts CLA Inc.
Boulder, CO

Marsha Lea, ASLA
AECOM
Alexandria, VA

Todd Marshall McCurdy, ASLA
Morris Architects | Morris Terra
Orlando, FL

Alistair T. McIntosh, ASLA
Sasaki Associates Inc.
Watertown, MA

Jana Dewey McKenzie, ASLA
AECOM
Fort Collins, CO

Hitesh Sukhlal Mehta, ASLA
HM Design
Ft. Lauderdale, FL

Dennis J. Mersky, ASLA
Floyd Browne Group
Tallmadge, OH

James T. Penrod, ASLA
Council of Landscape Architectural Registration Boards
Potomac Falls, VA

April J. Philips, ASLA
April Philips Design Works Inc.
San Rafael, CA

James P. Richards Jr., ASLA
Townscape Inc.
Fort Worth, TX

Lucinda R. Sanders, ASLA
OLIN
Newton, PA

Troy D. Sibelius, ASLA
Keller-Lowry Insurance Inc.
Denver, CO

Greg Smallenberg, ASLA
Phillips Farevaag Smallenberg
North Vancouver, British Columbia

Jerry A. Smith, ASLA
Smith\Green Health Consulting LLC
Columbus, OH

Whitney A. Talcott, ASLA
Talcott & Associates
Old Lyme, CT

Elizabeth Thomas, ASLA
Center for Planning Excellence
Baton Rouge, LA

Robert E. Truskowski, ASLA
Robert E. Truskowski Inc.
Laguna Beach, CA

Donna Walcavage, ASLA
AECOM Design + Planning
New York, NY

Barbara E. Wilks, ASLA
W Architecture and Landscape Architecture
New York, NY

David J. Yocca, ASLA
Conservation Design Forum
Elmhurst, IL